Privacy statement

Lusandre with address Eikenstraat 9 in 2250 Olen owns the website https: //www.lusandrebe. This is a public website on which the promotional data of Lusandre are published.

We gladly take care of our guests. Taking care of the personal data you share with us is an important part of this. This privacy statement explains how we use your data to provide you with a better and inspiring user experience.

Protection of your privacy – responsible processor

Lusandre is responsible for the processing of personal data on the website https://www.lusandre.be and undertakes to respect and protect the confidential nature of your personal data.

The “confidential” processing means that we process your personal data “confidentially” in accordance with current legal national and international provisions, including the Belgian law of 8 December 1992 for the protection of privacy (BS, 18 March 1993), as amended by the Act of 11 December 1998 (Belgian Official Gazette, 3 February 1999) and the General Data Protection Regulation from its entry into force on 25 May 2018. For example, no personal data such as address, e-mail, telephone and fax number, demographic data or identification data will be processed without you have given permission for this processing and without knowing the purpose of this processing.

Registration of personal data

You can visit the website freely and consult all available information about Lusandre, the products and the prices without having to make any personal data available.

Each time you provide personal information, we will treat it in accordance with the policy described here and the legal obligations regarding the processing of personal data.

Confidential processing of the data

The personal data collected by Lusandre are stored in a secure environment that is not accessible to the public. The file can only be consulted by a limited number of persons employed by Lusandre. The information will only be processed for internal purposes linked to the accommodation.

Lusandre generally does not pass on any personal data to third parties, except to comply with legal obligations and in case of explicit request from the judicial authorities or police forces. Lusandre will NOT sell your data to third parties.

Which personal data are processed?

  • Category 3 (purchase) Your purchase price, first name, last name, street, house number, bus number, postcode, municipality, country, telephone number, e-mail address, any billing details when purchasing the check on the Website.
  • Category 4 (order) Your first name, last name, e-mail address, street, house number, bus number, postcode, town, country, phone number, gender, date of birth (possibly also category 2 if you choose to create an account and category 3 if you choose the newsletter registration) when ordering XXX on the Website.
  • Category 5 (booking): Your e-mail address, arrival and departure date, first name, last name, address, number of people, telephone number, message when booking via the website.
  • Category 6 (contact request for accommodation): Your e-mail address, reason, first name, last name, telephone number, message with a contact request on the website.
  • Category 9 (IP address) Your IP address, by the hosting company to guarantee security and availability.
  • Category 11 (visual material) We can use the footage of security cameras in our accommodation.
  • Category 12 (personal data of others) We use personal data supplied by you from others, for example from the people who are on your booking. If you provide personal data of others, you must be sure that they agree and allow you to provide this information. You must also ensure that they know how their personal data can be used by us, as far as applicable.

Purpose of processing personal data (see above mentioned category of data)

  • Category 5 and 6 The booking of a stay or answering a question, with the legal basis for the execution of an agreement that was requested by you.
  • Category 9 To guarantee safety and availability with as legal basis the legitimate interest of Lusandre to continuously improve the Website and services.
  • Category 11 To guarantee safety with a view to the prevention, detection and prosecution of criminal offenses with as legal grounds the legitimate interest of Lusandre
  • Category 12 Booking a holiday accommodation or answering a question, with as legal basis the execution of an agreement that was requested by you.

Google Analytics

Through our website a cookie is placed from the American company Google, as part of the “Analytics” service. We use this service to track and get reports on how visitors use the Website. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. We have no influence on this. We have allowed Google to use the obtained analytics information for other Google services.

The information that Google collects is anonymised as much as possible. Your IP address is emphatically not given. The information is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google maintains the Privacy Shield principles and is affiliated with the Privacy Shield program of the US Department of Commerce. This means that there is an appropriate level of protection for the processing of any personal data.

Facebook buttons

On our website buttons are included to be able to share webpages on social networks like Facebook. These buttons work through pieces of code that come from Facebook. Cookies are placed through this code. We have no influence on that. Read the privacy statement of Facebook (which can change regularly) to read what they do with your (personal) data that they process via these cookies.

The information they collect is anonymised as much as possible. The information is transferred to and stored by Facebook on servers in the United States. Facebook maintains the Privacy Shield principles and is affiliated with the Privacy Shield program of the US Department of Commerce. This means that there is an appropriate level of protection for the processing of any personal data.

Removing cookies

More information about switching on and off and removing cookies can be found in the instructions and / or using the help function of your browser. Some tracking cookies are placed by third parties. These cookies can be centrally removed via Your Online Choices so that they are not returned to a third-party website.

Permission for processing

If Lusandre wishes to process your personal data for other purposes or to pass these on to organizations or companies with which the organization cooperates, then Lusandre will ask you for your explicit consent and you can oppose it.

Duration of processing

These data are processed by us for the duration that is necessary for the purposes described above.

ProfilingĀ 

The processing of your personal data does not include profiling. This implies that based on the personal information you provide us, we do not build up a profile about you so that we can make appropriate advertisements and proposals.

Your rights

  • Right of access and inspection

You have the right to view the data that Lusandre has registered about you, and to have any inaccurate or incomplete data corrected. You can also request that your personal data be removed from the Lusandre file at any time.

  • Right to deregister, improve, supplement and delete personal data

You are free to share your personal information with the Website or not.

If you no longer wish to receive the information from Lusandre, you can unsubscribe at any time (via unsubscribe) or by e-mail Lusandre@telenet.be or by letter to Eikenstraat 9, 2250 Olen with your name, postal address and e-mail.

You will still receive service-related messages from us, such as a booking confirmation or important information about the use of our products or services.

In addition, you always have the right to ask us to correct, supplement or delete your personal data. You acknowledge that in case of refusal of communication or request for the removal of personal data, certain services and products are not available.

  • Right of resistance

You also have a right of opposition to the processing of your personal data for serious and legitimate reasons.

In addition, you always have the right to oppose the use of personal data for direct marketing purposes; in such a case you do not have to give reasons.

  • Right of free data transfer

You have the right to obtain your personal data processed by us in a structured, standard and machine-readable form and / or transfer it to other responsible persons.

  • Right of withdrawal of consent

Insofar as the processing is based on your prior consent, you have the right to withdraw that permission.

  • Exercising your rights

You can exercise your rights by contacting us for this purpose, either by e-mail to lusandre@telenet.be, by post to Eikenstraat 9, 2250 Olen or by using the ‘contact’ section on the Website.

  • Right to complain

If you have a complaint, we ask you to contact Lusandre directly via Lusandre@telenet.be or by telephone at 0032 (0) 478352678 We will take all possible measures to address your concern i.v. to accommodate the processing of personal data.

You have the right to file a complaint with the Belgian Privacy Commission:

Commission for the Protection of Privacy, Drukpersstraat 35, 1000

Brussels, Tel +32 (0) 2 274 48 00, Fax +32 (0) 2 274 48 35, e-mail:

commission@privacycommission.be.

This is without prejudice to a provision for a civil court.

If you suffer damage as a result of the processing of your personal data, you can file a claim for compensation.

Security

We have developed security measures that are technical and organizational adapted to avoid the destruction, loss, forgery, modification, unauthorized access or notification by mistake to third parties of personal data collected as well as any other unauthorized processing of personal data. this information.

In no case can we be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from incorrect or unlawful use by a third party of the personal data.

You must comply with the safety regulations at all times, for example by preventing any unauthorized access to your login and password. You are therefore solely responsible for the use made of lusandre.be from your computer, IP address and your identification data, as well as confidentiality.

Access to data

In order to process your personal data, we grant access to your personal data to our employees.

We guarantee a similar level of protection by making contractual obligations enforceable against these employees and appointees, which are similar to this Privacy Statement.

In order to be able to offer the services and products you require, we may share your personal data with the providers of the final travel services. packages.

We also work with carefully selected suppliers who carry out certain tasks for us (eg IT).

When we share personal information with other organizations, we commit them to keep this information safe and we prohibit them from using the data for their own marketing purposes.

We only share the personal information that our suppliers and partners need to be able to offer you and / or our services with the legal basis for the execution of an agreement that was requested by you and / or us.

Copyright

No texts or images may be reproduced from this website in any way without the express permission of Lusandre.

Changes to this Declaration

This Statement replaces all previous versions. We can change this Statement at any time so please check our website (s) regularly to check for updates. If important changes are involved, we will place a clear notice on our website (s) and, if applicable, also communicate the changes electronically.

Last updated: May 2018